Privacy policy e revoca consensi

PRIVACY POLICY

This notice is given pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196 of 30 June 2003 – the Code regarding the protection of personal data for those who interact with the web services of Istituto Finanziario Immobiliare S.r.l. , accessible via internet at the following address: http://www.ifimilano.it, which is the homepage of the official website of Istituto Finanziario Immobiliare S.r.l..
In accordance with the above-mentioned law, said treatment shall be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, as well as the protection of your privacy and rights.
This information notice only concerns the website of Istituto Finanziario Immobiliare S.r.l. and not other websites accessible via links.

THE PROCESSING "CONTROLLER"

Data regarding parties who have been identified or may be identifiable may be processed after visiting the website.
The processing "Controller" is Istituto Finanziario Immobiliare S.r.l., with registered office in V.le Regina Margherita, 30, 20122 Milan.

DATA PROCESSING SITE

The processing of this website’s services are carried out at the company’s offices only by technical staff in charge of maintenance activities.
The processing of this website’s services are carried out at the company’s offices only by technical staff in charge of maintenance activities.
Personal data provided by users who request informative material (newsletters, presentations, quotations, etc.) are used only to perform the requested services and are not in any circumstances communicated to third parties.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
Personal data whose transmission is caused by Internet communication protocols is acquired as part of the normal routine by the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website.
Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.
This information is not collected to be associated with specific parties, but by their very nature they could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers of users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, request times, the method used to submit requests to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. This data could be used to ascertain liability in case of possible computer crimes which damage the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to reply to requests, as well as other personal data included in the message.

COOKIES

Cookies are small text files placed on users' computers by the websites they visit. They are widely used in order to make websites and/or applications working (or working more efficiently) as well as to provide information to the website’s owners.
Cookies may be classified in the following categories:
1) Technical cookies: session cookies (ensure navigation and usability of websites ), functionality cookies (allow the selection of browsing parameters) and analytics (used by site owners to collect aggregated information about the number of users and how they visit the websites ).
2) Profiling cookies: used to send promotional messages related to the preferences expressed by users during the navigation.
3)Third-part cookies: cookies not installed by the visited website but by a third part sites that install them through the first.
Users can always choose which cookies authorize by specific configurations of their browser (usually finding these options in the administration panel or preferences) with the risk, however, of not being able to use some parts of the sites (technical cookies).
By clicking on the name of your browser you will access to the page describing how to disable cookies: Chrome Mozilla Firefox Internet Explorer Safari 6 Safari IOS Opera.
Our website uses session cookies (always deleted at the end of the session) and persistent (which remain in the browser) indispensable for the navigation and use of the website's different options and services (technical).
Through our website are installed also Google Analytics' cookies, providing us reports with aggregated data on the frequency of visits, pages visited and time spent by user.
The users / visitors can consult the privacy policy of the Google Inc. for its service Google Analytics at following link http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html: in order to refuse the use of cookies by Google Analytics (as shown on the Google site to link https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=it), they have to edit the configuration of the browser by downloading the add on to deactivate the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) at following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it.
Disabling cookies for Google Analytics does not preclude the use of the website.

DATA PROVISION OPTION

Apart from what we have specified in regard to navigation data, users may provide personal data to request informative material or the sending of other communications, registration for newsletters, etc. Failure to provide this data may make it impossible to fulfil requests.

DATA PROCESSING RULES

The personal information you provide is collected by electronic means and directly processed, also using electronic devices, for the following purposes:
- purposes related to requests for the provision of information
- statistical purposes, the sending of promotional materials, also via electronic mail
In ogni caso i suoi dati non verranno comunicati o venduti a terzi. All'interno di Istituto Finanziario Immobiliare S.r.l. i dati potranno essere conosciuti solo da soggetti specificamente incaricati operanti presso il reparto Marketing.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, its illicit or incorrect use and unauthorised access.
You may exercise your rights in relation to the data controller, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, at any time. For your convenience, we reproduce your data in its entirety.
Legislative Decree 196/2003,
Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
1 . The party concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or inexistence of his/her personal data, even if it has not yet been recorded, as well as its communication in an intelligible format
2 . The party concerned has the right to obtain the following details:
a. the origin of the personal data;
b. the reasons for and purposes of processing;
c. the logic applied in case of processing using electronic instruments;
d. the identities of the controller, personnel in charge and designated representative pursuant to Article 5(2);
e. the parties or categories of parties to whom the personal data may be communicated or could come into contact with it while acting as the designated representative, persons in charge or processing personnel.
3. The party concerned has the right to obtain:
a. the updating, rectification or, where applicable, the integration of data;
b . the deletion, transformation into an anonymous format or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be stored for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
c . certification that the activities mentioned in letters a) and b) have been notified, also in relation to their content, to those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed, unless the latter is impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate compared to the protected right.
4 . The party concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part to:
a. the processing of personal data for legitimate reasons, even if said processing is required for collection purposes;
b . the processing of personal data that concern him/her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling, or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The Processing Controller is
Istituto Finanziario Immobiliare S.r.l.
Headquarters: V.le Regina Margherita, 30, 20122, Milan
email: ifimilano@ifimilano.it